Motocross Results
Motocross Points

 

Tracks | Schedule | Contact | Results | Rules | Classes

  

 

D14 Motocross Banquet Awards Order Form:
https://form.jotform.com/203346094613149 

 

2021 District 14 MX Championship Series Award Winners
 
50 Open
1st - THOR THRASHER
2nd - BRAYDEN MUTSCHLER
3rd - HUNTER MONTREUIL
4th - ROXZEN BANKS
5th - BERCHEL JOHNSON
6th - ZAYNE WARD
7th - PRATT PARKER
8th - KORBYN GILLEN
9th - LEO TOMLINSON
10th - JAYLYN APRILL
 
50 Jr
1st - LEO TOMLINSON
2nd - SAWYER MOSHER
3rd - JACE VANDERLIND
4th - BRODY MCCLELLAN
5th - DEEGAN KIME
6th - JASE DELAMATER
7th - ASHER WILSON
8th - OWEN SEELEY
9th - BROCK BAXTER
10th - BRANTLEY SHEREN
 
50 Sr
1st - THOR THRASHER
2nd - BRAYDEN MUTSCHLER
3rd - OWEN TOMLINSON
4th - KORBYN GILLEN
5th - HUNTER MONTREUIL
6th - ROXZEN BANKS
7th - VINCENT BENNETT
8th - TUCKER KING
9th - ZAYNE WARD
10th - PRATT PARKER
 
50 SS
1st - CHASE TEDDER
2nd - DEEGAN KIME
3rd - EZRA HICKS
4th - BRODY MCCLELLAN
5th - RYKER CHIPPERFIELD
6th - AVA MALL
7th - KANE DALE
8th - LUKE MINK
9th - AUSTIN HAAPALA
10th - CAMDEN LARSON
 
50 Trail
1st - BERCHEL JOHNSON
2nd - DEEGAN KIME
3rd - EZRA HICKS
4th - AVA MALL
5th - BRODY MCCLELLAN
6th - ABIGAIL FURNO
7th - RYKER CHIPPERFIELD
8th - OWEN SEELEY
9th - STEPHEN ORR
10th - AUSTIN HAAPALA
 
65 7-9
1st - TRAVIS BLAIN
2nd - COOPER CROSS
3rd - KALEB LAMPEN
4th - NOLAN SIMMONS
5th - BRAYDEN MUTSCHLER
6th - AEDAN CAMPBELL
7th - LIANE SACKYTA-SWINEY
8th - SKYLAR GOERBIG
9th - LEVI NEWNHOUSE
10th - TYCE MALCOMNSON
 
65 10-11
1st - BILLY KILDEE
2nd - HUNTER DELP
3rd - LAWRENCE SCHAIDT
4th - HAYDEN PHILLIPS
5th - BENTLEY APSEY
6th - ISAAC WILSON
7th - CAMDEN ELLIS
8th - PARKER MCQUEEN
9th - RYAN KROL
10th - RYDER BLOOMQUIST
 
65 Open
1st - BILLY KILDEE
2nd - TRAVIS BLAIN
3rd - HUNTER DELP
4th - COOPER CROSS
5th - KALEB LAMPEN
6th - NOLAN SIMMONS
7th - LIANE SACKYTA-SWINEY
8th - RYDER BLOOMQUIST
9th - LEVI NEWNHOUSE
10th - HAYDEN PHILLIPS
 
85 Jr
1st - KAEDEN KIRBY
2nd - BILLY KILDEE
3rd - LOGAN HEKKER
4th - TY MCCORMICK
5th - BLAINE ALLSOP
6th - COLIN KRAMER
7th - KOOPER LOUBSKY
8th - COOPER CROSS
9th - JAYDEN STRUBLE
10th - TONY LONGO
 
85 Open
1st - CODY HARRINGTON
2nd - KAEDEN KIRBY
3rd - ELI BAZZETT
4th - KADON PRIESKORN
5th - LOGAN MALCOMNSON
6th - DAMON LALONDE
7th - BLAINE ALLSOP
8th - LOGAN HEKKER
9th - MYLES HENRY
10th - JAYCOB BASEL
 
85 C
1st - LOGAN MALCOMNSON
2nd - JAYCOB BASEL
3rd - SETH GAMET
4th - MAVERICK ALLISON
5th - KYLEIGH HAYES
6th - COLLIN POWERS
7th - SAM ADCOCK
8th - ROMAN ROSS
9th - CHRISTIAN DEWULF
10th - JAIDEN ANDERSON
 
Mini Sr
1st - CODY HARRINGTON
2nd - ELI BAZZETT
3rd - KADON PRIESKORN
4th - MYLES HENRY
5th - DAMON LALONDE
6th - RONALD RUIZ JR.
7th - CAMERON GIESEY
8th - TYE ZOMERFELD
9th - CONNOR ROSIAK
10th - RYDER BILAND
 
Schoolboy I
1st - CODY HARRINGTON
2nd - DYLAN BOERMA
3rd - KEEGAN LOUBSKY
4th - ETHAN WORRELL
5th - JARIC NORRIS
6th - MARK ADKINS
7th - BLAKE VETTER
8th - RANDY VETTER
9th - LUKAS PERRY
10th - MASON SIMMONS
 
Schoolboy II
1st - KEITON BELL
2nd - ELIJAH SCHAIDT
3rd - MALIKO BEASAW
4th - CHANCE BARRINGER
5th - KANON BIGELOW
6th - CAYDEN SWITZER
7th - CHRISTOPHER SCHROEDER
8th - ZACKERY WISEMAN
9th - BRADY DEYOUNG
10th - JACOB HEADLEY
 
Girls
1st - KYLEIGH HAYES
2nd - ALECZANDRA APSITIS
3rd - SEANNA DRESBACK
4th - SAYDIE VANDERLIND
5th - AVERY PALAZZOLO
6th - JAIDEN ANDESON
7th - JORDAN STOLLFUSS
8th - RYLEIGH RUIZ
9th - KATHARYN LONGANECKER
10th - KAYLEE LAMPEN
 
Women
1st - BRYCE MARTINEZ
2nd - JOZEE COMPEAU
3rd - KRISTEN STAUFFER
4th - LEXIA UPSON
5th - MCKENNA WOOSTER
6th - TRACIE MALBURG
7th - KELSEY DARLING
8th - JORDAN STOLLFUSS
9th - ALEXI PROVO
10th - ADISON SPERLING
 
125 B/C
1st - DYLAN BOERMA
2nd - HUNTER NEEDHAM
3rd - KEEGAN LOUBSKY
4th - JADEN BROWN
5th - MARK ADKINS
6th - DAMON LALONDE
7th - JARIC NORRIS
8th - ETHAN WORRELL
9th - CHRISTOPHER SCHROEDER
10th - CHANCE BARRINGER
 
250 A
1st - NOAH MARKEL
2nd - CHRIS WILLIAMS
3rd - TREVER WAHR
 
250 B
1st - MITCHELL FRANTZ
2nd - KYLE PETRIE
3rd - KEITON BELL
4th - TYLER ROZANSKI
5th - AREK CLARK
6th - DYLAN AZZOPARDI
7th - JACOB ANDERSON
8th - KANON BIGELOW
9th - CAYDEN SWITZER
10th - JAKOB WILSON
 
250 C
1st - HUNTER NEEDHAM
2nd - STEVEN BOWERMAN
3rd - JACE SABYAN
4th - MITCHELL PRATT
5th - JONAH COLLINS
6th - HUNTER CIMINI
7th - ELIJAH SCHAIDT
8th - BRADLEY BULLIS
9th - DUSTIN KRESNAK
10th - COLIN BONDY
 
Open A
1st - SHELBY EVANS
2nd - TRENTON BEYER
3th - AUSTIN CARTER
4th - CHRIS WILLIAMS
5th - TREVER WAHR
 
Open B
1st - MITCHELL FRANTZ
2nd - MASON FERGUSON
3rd - REED CLARK
4th - MIC HARTUNIEWICZ
5th - TYLER DELANEY
6th - JACOB ANDERSON
7th - GUNNAR CARROLL
8th - RODNEY FLEISCHMANN
9th - AUSTIN WAZNY
10th - ANTHONY PALAZZOLO
 
Open C
1st - SHAWN CHAMBERLAIN
2nd - MICHAEL HORNUS
3rd - STEVEN BOWERMAN
4th - JONAH COLLINS
5th - MITCHELL PRATT
6th - KODEY BRASHARES
7th - JACE SABYAN
8th - COLIN BONDY
9th - DOUGLAS HORNUS
10th - JUSTIN SWITZER
 
14 Plus
1st - MITCHELL FRANTZ
2nd - MICHAEL TOMANEK
3rd - MASON FERGUSON
4th - REED CLARK
5th - BLAKE HOUSER
6th - TRENTON BEYER
7th - JONAH COLLINS
8th - NOAH MARKEL
9th - MIC HARTUNIEWICZ
10th - CHRIS WILLIAMS
 
30 Plus
1st - MICHAEL TOMANEK
2nd - KENNY ALSTEEN
3rd - ROBERT CARVER
4th - DUSTIN FINN
 
30 Plus B/C
1st - ROBERT CARVER
2nd - MATT GUIDAS
3rd - NICHOLAS OZANICH
4th - RICHARD MEAD
5th - CODY READ
6th - JUSTIN HARDY
7th - SHANE OVERKAMP
8th - JAMES ELKINS
9th - BROOKS LESERT JR
10th - KEVIN ALLEN II
 
35 Plus
1st - MICHAEL TOMANEK
2nd - RAY ROEHLK
3rd - KEVIN CLARK
4th - DAN PETRIE
5th - CODY READ
6th - DAVID FURNO
7th - KENNETH RATES
8th - ANTHONY PALAZZOLO
9th - SCOTTY THOMASON
10th - MIKE MCLEOD
 
40 Plus
1st - RAY ROEHLK
2nd - PHILLIP MALBURG
3rd - CHRISTOPHER WICKLINE
4th - KENNETH RATES
5th - JUSTIN MCCOSKY
6th - JEFF AUD
7th - CRAIG BILAND
8th - TIM ROSS
9th - MATT EVERETT
 
40 Plus B/C
1st - PHILLIP MALBURG
2nd - GREG SANDS JR
3rd - BEN BLUMKE
4th - CHRIS BOHNETT
5th - SHANE BOST
6th - CHAD ANSON
7th - JASON WILSON
8th - RICHARD BILLBURY
9th - ROB BIDDLE
10th - RICHARD LOCKHART
 
45 Plus
1st - JEFF AUD
2nd - CRAIG BILAND
3rd - CORY PERRITON
4th - PAUL DRESBACK
5th - BRIAN WOODBURY
6th - SHANE BOST
7th - TIM BEOUGHER
8th - TROY ASSEMANY
9th - BRIAN JORDAN
 
50 Plus
1st - KREG BIGELOW
2nd - ROBERT MARSHALL
3rd - RICH ISZA
4th - TODD DRAVK
5th - JIM WAZNY
6th - BRIAN WOODBURY
7th - DANNIE LARDER II
8th - BRIAN HEIGHTCHEW
9th - CORY PERRITON
10th - ALLEN HORNE
 
55 Plus
1st - KREG BIGELOW
2nd - SHAY FISHER
3rd - ROBERT MARSHALL
4th - CLIFF KNUDSEN
5th - JEFFREY BOST
6th - TIM ROBERSON
7th - RICK RUESKE
8th - RICH ISZA
9th - GREGORY WARD
10th - MONTY CRAVEN
 
60 Plus
1st - JEFFREY BOST
2nd - CLIFF KNUDSEN
3rd - MARK REED
4th - TIM ROBERSON
5th - RICK RUESKE
6th - GUY SHERIDAN
7th - MARK SHERIDAN
8th - GARY SAYA
9th - MONTY CRAVEN
10th - GORDON BAIRD
 
Vet Sport
1st - JUSTIN STRONG
2nd - NEHEMIAH RETTIG
3rd - LUKE VASILION
4th - ERIC JOHNSON
5th - GLENN COX
6th - DALTON DETERS
7th - CHAD ANSON
8th - JUSTIN GIBSON
9th - ERIC HOWARD
10th - MASON HORN
 
Non Current
1st - RICHARD LOCKHART
2nd - RODNEY FLEISCHMANN
3rd - SHAWN CHAMBERLAIN
4th - DERRICK RAVILLE
5th - TYLER DELANEY
6th - WESLEY FRYBACK
7th - PAUL RANSLER
8th - MIKE STACHOWSKI
9th - MIKE MONDRELLA JR

 

 

2021 District 14 State Series Award Winners
     
50 Open    
1st - THOR THRASHER    
2nd - BRAYDEN MUTSCHLER    
3rd - HUNTER MONTREUIL    
     
50 Jr    
1st - LEO TOMLINSON    
2nd - JACE VANDERLIND    
3rd - BRODY MCCLELLAN    
50 Sr    
1st - BRAYDEN MUTSCHLER    
2nd - THOR THRASHER    
3rd - OWEN TOMLINSON    
     
50 SS    
1st - CHASE TEDDER    
2nd - DEEGAN KIME    
3rd - BRODY MCCLELLAN    
     
50 Trail    
1st - BERCHEL JOHNSON    
2nd - DEEGAN KIME    
3rd - AVA MALL    
     
65 7-9    
1st - COOPER CROSS    
2nd - KALEB LAMPEN    
3rd - TRAVIS BLAIN    
     
65 10-11    
1st - BILLY KILDEE    
2nd - HUNTER DELP    
3rd - LAWRENCE SCHAIDT    
     
65 Open    
1st - BILLY KILDEE    
2nd - HUNTER DELP    
3rd - COOPER CROSS    
     
85 Jr    
1st - KAEDEN KIRBY    
2nd - BILLY KILDEE    
3rd - COLIN KRAMER    
     
85 Open    
1st - KAEDEN KIRBY    
2nd - CODY HARRINGTON    
3rd - KADON PRIESKORN    
     
85 C    
1st - LOGAN MALCOMNSON    
2nd - JAYCOB BASEL    
3rd - SETH GAMET    
     
Mini Sr    
1st - CODY HARRINGTON    
2nd - KADEN PRIESKORN    
3rd - MYLES HENRY    
     
Schoolboy I    
1st - CODY HARRINGTON    
2nd - JARIC NORRIS    
3rd - DYLAN BOERMA    
     
Schoolboy II    
1st - KEITON BELL    
2nd - CHANCE BARRINGER    
     
Girls    
1st - ALECZANDRA APSITIS    
2nd - JORDAN STOLLFUSS    
3rd - AVERY PALAZZOLO    
     
Women    
1st - BRYCE MARTINEZ    
2nd - JORDAN STOLLFUSS    
3rd - CHLOE BEARDSLEY    
     
125 B/C    
1st - JARIC NORRIS    
2nd - DAMON LALONDE    
3rd - CHANCE BARRINGER    
     
250 A    
1st - CHRIS WILLIAMS    
     
250 B    
1st - MITCHELL FRANTZ    
2nd - AREK CLARK    
     
250 C    
1st - HUNTER NEEDHAM    
2nd - COLIN BONDY    
3rd - HUNTER CIMINI    
     
Open A    
1st - CHRIS WILLIAMS    
2nd - SHELBY EVANS    
     
Open B    
1st - TYLER DELANEY    
2nd - MITCHELL FRANTZ    
3rd - REED CLARK    
     
Open C    
1st - SHAWN CHAMBERLAIN    
2nd - KODEY BRASHARES    
3rd - JONAH COLLINS    
     
14 Plus    
1st - CHRIS WILLIAMS    
2nd - MITCHELL FRANTZ    
3rd - REED CLARK    
     
30 Plus    
1st - MICHAEL TOMANEK    
2nd - ROBERT CARVER    
     
30 B/C    
1st - ROBERT CARVER    
2nd - NICHOLAS OZANICH    
3rd - JUSTIN HARDY    
     
35 Plus    
1st - MICHAEL TOMANEK    
2nd - RAY ROEHLK    
3rd - DAN PETRIE    
     
40 Plus    
1st - RAY ROEHLK    
2nd - PHILLIP MALBURG    
     
40 B/C    
1st - PHILLIP MALBURG    
2nd - GREG SANDS JR    
3rd - SHANE BOST    
     
45 Plus    
1st - JEFF AUD    
     
50 Plus    
1st - KREG BIGELOW    
2nd - ROBERT MARSHALL    
3rd - BRIAN HEIGHTCHEW    
     
55 Plus    
1st - KREG BIGELOW    
2nd - ROBERT MARSHALL    
3rd - CLIFF KNUDSEN    
     
60 Plus    
1st - JEFFREY BOST    
2nd - MARK REED    
3rd - CLIFF KNUDSEN    
     
Vet Sport    
1st - LUKE VASILION    
2nd - GLENN COX    
3rd - JUSTIN STRONG    
     
Non-Current    
1st - TYLER DELANEY    
2nd - RODNEY FLEISCHMANN    
3rd - SHAWN CHAMBERLAIN  

 

 

Michigan State Championship Series Sponsors:

 

Cobra will continue for 2020  to give Cobra Credit towards anything they sell on their site (click here) to our "Michigan State Championship Series". This will be a "year end overall payout" as follows. (Change for 2020: Must be riding a Cobra brand motorcycle)


Classes:                                         1st- $200
51cc Jr Limited                               2nd- $150
51cc Sr Limited                              3rd- $100
51cc SS Limited
51cc Trail Limited

65cc 7-9

65cc 7-11